NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11424 NW 88th Ave Hialeah, FL 33018

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $556,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,137 Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2021

Last sale price $385,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,350 / mo

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL HOME IN GREAT AREA, COMPLETLEY REMODELED, NEW KITCHEN, NEW APPLIANCES, THE BATHROOM UPDATED, PROPERTY HAS IMPACT WINDOWS. READY TO MOVE IN CALL NOW.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Current Estimated Value
$526,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$332,580
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,859

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.59%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose L and Rodriguez Josefina
Bought by
Duenas Domingo C and Duenas Orfelina E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,700
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Marisol Hernandez $385,000 Attorney
Torres Angel Gamboa $315,000 Attorney
Duenas Domingo C $95,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Marisol Hernandez $365,750
Previous Owner Torres Angel Gamboa $309,294
Previous Owner Duenas Domingo C $40,000
Previous Owner Duenas Domingo C $91,600
Previous Owner Duenas Domingo C $40,000
Previous Owner Duenas Domingo C $90,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Sold $385,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Sale $385,000 +22.2% $339 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $315,000 -4.5% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $330,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,474 $370,664 -- --
2024 $6,254 $360,218 -- --
2023 $6,254 $349,727 $0 $0
2022 $6,041 $339,541 $139,231 $200,310
2021 $4,823 $231,459 $126,096 $105,363
2020 $4,743 $227,053 $120,842 $106,211
2019 $953 $118,559 $0 $0
2018 $868 $116,349 $0 $0
2017 $844 $113,956 $0 $0
2016 $827 $111,613 $0 $0
2015 $837 $110,838 $0 $0
2014 $851 $109,959 $0 $0