11425 Baseline Rd Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11425 Baseline Rd, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently priced at $299,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 11425 Baseline Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Marshall Dawn and Wood Dawn
Bought by
Owens David James and Owens Valerie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,120
Outstanding Balance
$254,438
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Wood Dawn
Bought by
Wood Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,120
Outstanding Balance
$254,438
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Kirk Marshall
Bought by
Marshall Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Kirk and Dawn Marshall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Sold by
Wayne Ritchey Ray
Bought by
Terry Asselin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens David James | $286,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirk | $13,800 | -- | |
| Terry Asselin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens David James | $258,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,977 | $123,400 | $21,200 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $108,700 | $20,600 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $98,900 | $19,500 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $93,000 | $19,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $90,600 | $20,900 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $80,900 | $16,200 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $78,000 | $14,700 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,300 | $9,300 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,300 | $9,300 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $9,300 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $61,100 | $10,000 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $53,300 | $12,300 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map