11425 Monterrey Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
696
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11425 Monterrey Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $453,840, approximately $652 per square foot. 11425 Monterrey Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Serafica Priscila D and Serafica Priscila Damasco
Bought by
Serafica Priscila D and Serafica Bibo Bien Damasco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Pinto Helen M
Bought by
Serafica Priscila D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
S Robert A and S Kwan R
Bought by
Pinto Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafica Priscila D | -- | First American Title | |
| Serafica Priscila D | -- | -- | |
| Pinto Helen M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serafica Priscila D | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $327,700 | $174,100 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $314,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $300,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $286,800 | $174,100 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $279,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $272,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $266,000 | $159,100 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map