Estimated Value: $292,526 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11425 Tomahawk Trail, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $317,632, approximately $290 per square foot. 11425 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Southern Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Winston Corporation
Bought by
Ireland Joan L and Harris Jay Barnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Sams Joseph D and Betty Lou
Bought by
Winston Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1990
Sold by
Chesapeake Ranch Club Inc
Bought by
Sams Joseph D and Betty Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Joan L | $96,300 | -- | |
| Winston Corporation | $9,000 | -- | |
| Sams Joseph D | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ireland Joan L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $242,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $203,900 | $55,200 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $182,600 | $55,200 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $177,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $171,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map