Estimated Value: $456,101 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11426 E Monte Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $527,775, approximately $261 per square foot. 11426 E Monte Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Young Sara
Bought by
Young Sara and Martinez Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Creelman Douglas T
Bought by
Palin Lillian G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Simpson Vernon J and Simpson Eleanor J
Bought by
Palin Lillian G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Simpson Vernon J and Simpson Eleanor J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palin Lillian G | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Palin Lillian G | $290,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Simpson Vernon J | $206,450 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $33,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $31,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map