11426 Timberwild St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,848 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11426 Timberwild St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $482,212, approximately $228 per square foot. 11426 Timberwild St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Pontigo Nancy R
Bought by
Hooper Kenneth W and Hooper Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Hooper Kenneth W and Hooper Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Hooper Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $303,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $276,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $251,060 | $60,000 | $223,250 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $228,240 | $60,000 | $222,560 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $207,490 | $15,280 | $201,630 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $188,630 | $15,280 | $173,350 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $199,340 | $15,280 | $184,060 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $198,850 | $15,280 | $183,570 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $219,990 | $15,280 | $204,710 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $203,050 | $15,280 | $204,710 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $184,590 | $15,280 | $196,260 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $167,810 | $15,280 | $187,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map