11427 Cabriolet Run Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11427 Cabriolet Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $559,563, approximately $170 per square foot. 11427 Cabriolet Run is a home with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Hartman Kathleen M
Bought by
Wartenbe Robert S and Hartman Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc By Tony Reinc
Bought by
Hartman Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Fairbanks William E and Fairbanks Martha L
Bought by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc By Tony Reinc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wartenbe Robert S | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Hartman Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Granite Ridge Builders Inc By Tony Reinc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $575,300 | $50,200 | $525,100 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $531,200 | $50,200 | $481,000 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $463,400 | $50,200 | $413,200 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $417,800 | $50,200 | $367,600 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $399,700 | $50,200 | $349,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map