11427 Roundhead Rd Custar, OH 43511
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11427 Roundhead Rd, Custar, OH 43511 and is currently estimated at $275,690, approximately $144 per square foot. 11427 Roundhead Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Pc Family Trust and Cline Patricia K
Bought by
Reaper Kyla Kanellis and Reaper Stephen Alexzandyr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$257,780
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Pc Family Trust and Cline Patricia K
Bought by
Pc Family Trust and Cline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$257,780
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Cline Family Trust
Bought by
Pc Family Trust and Cline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Cline Lynn E and Cline Patrick K
Bought by
Cline Lynn E and Cline Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Cline Mabel L and Cline Lynn E
Bought by
Cline Lynn E and Cline Patricia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaper Kyla Kanellis | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reaper Kyla | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pc Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pc Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pc Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Lynn E | -- | Attorney | |
| Cline Lynn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reaper Kyla | $261,250 | |
| Closed | Reaper Kyla Kanellis | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $61,565 | $11,725 | $49,840 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $62,020 | $12,180 | $49,840 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $62,020 | $12,180 | $49,840 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $51,880 | $10,190 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $51,880 | $10,190 | $41,690 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $43,890 | $9,450 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $43,890 | $9,450 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $43,890 | $9,450 | $34,440 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $39,100 | $7,630 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $39,100 | $7,630 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $39,100 | $7,630 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $1,505 | $39,100 | $7,630 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map