11427 Vicolo Loop Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11427 Vicolo Loop, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $651,578, approximately $284 per square foot. 11427 Vicolo Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Petro Marcia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petro Marcia A | $310,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,413 | $297,743 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,413 | $297,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $289,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $273,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $265,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $257,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $254,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $248,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $243,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $307,680 | $70,000 | $237,680 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $300,460 | $70,000 | $230,460 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $284,530 | $70,000 | $214,530 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $268,958 | $70,000 | $198,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map