11428 Links Dr Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $825,046
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11428 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $771,512, approximately $285 per square foot. 11428 Links Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Rowan Edmund Charles and Rowan Deborah Gayle
Bought by
Rowan Edmund Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Gordon Daniel P
Bought by
Rowan Edmund C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Allgood Janna E
Bought by
Gordon Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,275
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Bought by
Allgood Janna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowan Edmund Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowan Edmund Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowan Edmund Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowan Edmund Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Rowan Edmund C | $500,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Daniel P | $424,500 | -- | |
| Allgood Janna E | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rowan Edmund Charles | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Rowan Edmund Charles | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Edmund C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Daniel P | $403,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Allgood Janna E | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $685,040 | $213,000 | $472,040 |
| 2024 | $8,510 | $705,970 | $213,000 | $492,970 |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $651,200 | $213,000 | $438,200 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $632,960 | $201,000 | $431,960 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $557,080 | $178,000 | $379,080 |
| 2020 | $6,455 | $524,620 | $167,000 | $357,620 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $518,620 | $161,000 | $357,620 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $493,660 | $155,000 | $338,660 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $496,280 | $155,000 | $341,280 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $483,150 | $155,000 | $328,150 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $489,850 | $155,000 | $334,850 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $484,850 | $150,000 | $334,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map