1143 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,184 - $1,759,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,915
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,653,796, approximately $567 per square foot. 1143 66th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Public School 310, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Martino Enrico R
Bought by
Chen Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,800
Outstanding Balance
$360,341
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Martino Enrico and Schauder Virgilia
Bought by
Martino Enrico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Martino Vincenza
Bought by
Martino Enrico R and Schauder Virgilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Lin | $820,000 | -- | |
| Chen Lin | $820,000 | -- | |
| Martino Enrico | $50,000 | -- | |
| Martino Enrico | $50,000 | -- | |
| Martino Enrico R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Martino Enrico R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Lin | $533,800 | |
| Closed | Chen Lin | $533,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martino Enrico | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,751 | $83,400 | $20,220 | $63,180 |
| 2025 | $11,755 | $95,760 | $20,220 | $75,540 |
| 2024 | $11,755 | $90,900 | $20,220 | $70,680 |
| 2023 | $11,756 | $91,800 | $20,220 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $10,880 | $80,160 | $20,220 | $59,940 |
| 2021 | $10,844 | $72,240 | $20,220 | $52,020 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $69,660 | $20,220 | $49,440 |
| 2019 | $10,154 | $69,660 | $20,220 | $49,440 |
| 2018 | $9,774 | $49,407 | $16,025 | $33,382 |
| 2017 | $9,203 | $46,614 | $13,134 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $8,509 | $44,112 | $13,040 | $31,072 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $41,616 | $16,992 | $24,624 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $41,616 | $16,973 | $24,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map