1143 E 17th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $97,462, approximately $145 per square foot. 1143 E 17th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $23,240 | $5,320 | $17,920 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $23,240 | $5,320 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $23,240 | $5,320 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $519 | $9,770 | $2,210 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $760 | $9,770 | $2,210 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $769 | $9,770 | $2,210 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $460 | $7,390 | $1,860 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $529 | $7,390 | $1,860 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $459 | $7,390 | $1,860 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $659 | $9,700 | $2,100 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $600 | $9,700 | $2,100 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $601 | $9,700 | $2,100 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $404 | $10,780 | $2,345 | $8,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map