1143 E 680 N Orem, UT 84097
Orchard South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $747,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E 680 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $700,768, approximately $209 per square foot. 1143 E 680 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Aznar John and Aznar Michelle N
Bought by
John G Aznar And Michelle N Aznar Revocable T and Aznar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Bunker Kevin S and Bunker Rachal
Bought by
Aznar John G and Aznar Michelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,730
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Becky and The Rachel Bunker Irrevocable
Bought by
Bunker Kevin S and Bunker Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,730
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Bunker Kevin S
Bought by
Thomas Becky and The Rachel Bunker Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Bunker Kevin S and Bunker Rachel W
Bought by
Bunker Kevin S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John G Aznar And Michelle N Aznar Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aznar John G | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Bunker Kevin S | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Thomas Becky | -- | -- | |
| Bunker Kevin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aznar John G | $312,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $334,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $321,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $325,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $324,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $423,800 | $158,000 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $387,000 | $126,400 | $260,600 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $375,800 | $115,200 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $338,100 | $111,500 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $169,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $149,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $145,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $141,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map