1143 E Pond Rd Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 E Pond Rd, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $205,432. 1143 E Pond Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Spires Phyllis M
Bought by
Spires Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Smithfield Town Of
Bought by
Golding Marjorie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spires Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Golding Marjorie | $400 | -- | |
| Golding Marjorie | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $86,500 | $39,800 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $86,500 | $39,800 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $986 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $986 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $980 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $980 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $980 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $969 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $998 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $998 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $974 | $58,700 | $27,000 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $858 | $57,800 | $27,000 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map