1143 McField Rd Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 McField Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $249,777, approximately $371 per square foot. 1143 McField Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Yvonne Ward
Bought by
Pleasant John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Bought by
Ward Garola S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant John D | -- | -- | |
| Ward Garola S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $89 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $87 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $87 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $81 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |