1143 River Rd Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $347,937 - $412,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $376,484, approximately $132 per square foot. 1143 River Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Wilcox Rosalie A and Wilcox Edward R
Bought by
Chenango Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Hitchcock Patricia
Bought by
Hitchcock Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenango Properties Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Hitchcock Perry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $7,861 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $6,049 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $25,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map