1143 S 3rd Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 S 3rd Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $247,083, approximately $164 per square foot. 1143 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Sullivan Arthur William
Bought by
Aloha Pocatello Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Wise David L and Wise Jerre
Bought by
Sullivan Arthur William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Wise David L
Bought by
Wise David L and Wise Jerre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloha Pocatello Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Sullivan Arthur William | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Sullivan Arthur William | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Wise David L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Arthur William | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Arthur William | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise David L | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $208,366 | $60,000 | $148,366 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $188,884 | $60,000 | $128,884 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $199,162 | $60,000 | $139,162 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $142,682 | $30,870 | $111,812 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $142,682 | $30,870 | $111,812 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $132,581 | $30,870 | $101,711 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $113,546 | $24,696 | $88,850 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $91,465 | $22,050 | $69,415 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $89,539 | $18,900 | $70,639 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $89,539 | $18,900 | $70,639 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,178 | $18,900 | $70,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map