1143 Shadow Ridge Crossing O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Shadow Ridge Crossing, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $370,210, approximately $324 per square foot. 1143 Shadow Ridge Crossing is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Kueker Robert W and Kueker Betty J
Bought by
Kueker Robert W and Kueker Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kueker Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,069 | $121,691 | $26,157 | $95,534 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $108,007 | $23,216 | $84,791 |
| 2022 | $6,882 | $99,298 | $21,344 | $77,954 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $90,847 | $21,412 | $69,435 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $85,996 | $20,269 | $65,727 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $85,996 | $20,269 | $65,727 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $83,500 | $19,681 | $63,819 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $77,505 | $19,250 | $58,255 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $75,696 | $18,801 | $56,895 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $74,821 | $18,584 | $56,237 |
| 2013 | $7,952 | $75,926 | $18,298 | $57,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map