1143 Sullivan Rd Ravenna, MI 49451
Estimated Value: $247,798 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Sullivan Rd, Ravenna, MI 49451 and is currently estimated at $299,933, approximately $193 per square foot. 1143 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Oakridge Lower Elementary School, Oakridge Upper Elementary School, and Oakridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Dewispelaere Donald J
Bought by
Dewispelaere Donald J and Dewispelaere Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewispelaere Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $569 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $544 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |