Estimated Value: $201,240 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11430 S Natoma Ave, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $238,060, approximately $291 per square foot. 11430 S Natoma Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $16,000 | $3,990 | $12,010 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $16,000 | $3,990 | $12,010 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $16,000 | $3,990 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $13,909 | $3,491 | $10,418 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $13,908 | $3,491 | $10,417 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $13,908 | $3,491 | $10,417 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $11,236 | $3,158 | $8,078 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $11,236 | $3,158 | $8,078 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $11,236 | $3,158 | $8,078 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $9,784 | $2,660 | $7,124 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $10,335 | $2,660 | $7,675 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $11,344 | $2,660 | $8,684 |
| 2013 | $4,073 | $13,126 | $2,660 | $10,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map