11431 Eagleview Ln SE Rainier, WA 98576
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11431 Eagleview Ln SE, Rainier, WA 98576 and is currently estimated at $740,511, approximately $362 per square foot. 11431 Eagleview Ln SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Rainier Elementary School, Rainier Middle School, and Rainier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Verdegem L N
Bought by
Henry Bryan D and Henry Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,941
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$635,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Mccrea Doug and Mccrea Kim
Bought by
Verdegem L N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Bryan D | $339,596 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Verdegem L N | $81,437 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Bryan D | $233,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Verdegem L N | $231,900 | |
| Closed | Henry Bryan D | $58,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $657,700 | $200,800 | $456,900 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $693,100 | $190,500 | $502,600 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $608,300 | $186,700 | $421,600 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $609,000 | $147,600 | $461,400 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $502,400 | $155,700 | $346,700 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $403,700 | $113,400 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $412,900 | $121,500 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $370,000 | $105,600 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $353,750 | $96,750 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $319,550 | $100,950 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,700 | $103,100 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map