11432 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Western Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11432 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $154,599, approximately $132 per square foot. 11432 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Braley Marvin and Braley Joyce
Bought by
Sobiech Jon W and Sobiech Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobiech Jon W | $62,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $10,219 | $1,207 | $9,012 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $9,892 | $1,392 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $10,575 | $1,509 | $9,066 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $9,267 | $1,738 | $7,529 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $8,968 | $1,682 | $7,286 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $8,968 | $1,682 | $7,286 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $8,968 | $1,682 | $7,286 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $8,968 | $1,682 | $7,286 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $9,791 | $1,837 | $7,954 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $9,506 | $1,783 | $7,723 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $9,229 | $1,870 | $7,359 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $9,229 | $1,870 | $7,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map