11434 E County Line Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11434 E County Line Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190. 11434 E County Line Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $210,700 | $39,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $210,700 | $39,400 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $210,700 | $39,400 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $3,297 | $169,400 | $39,400 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map