11436 Morrish Rd Gaines, MI 48436
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11436 Morrish Rd, Gaines, MI 48436 and is currently estimated at $311,349, approximately $222 per square foot. 11436 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Freeze Thomas E and Freeze Koanna R
Bought by
Jamison Gordon and Jamison Jean T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Gordon | $177,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |