11439 King St Westminster, CO 80031
Stratford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11439 King St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $641,098, approximately $272 per square foot. 11439 King St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Morman Virginia A
Bought by
Kallinen Fox Joseph Peter and Kallinen Fox Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$261,769
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Svec James M and Svec Anne H
Bought by
Morman Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallinen Fox Joseph Peter | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morman Virginia A | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $103,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kallinen Fox Joseph Peter | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morman Virginia A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $41,960 | $7,960 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $38,560 | $7,310 | $31,250 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $43,630 | $7,440 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $32,230 | $7,020 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $32,230 | $7,020 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $31,380 | $7,220 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $31,380 | $7,220 | $24,160 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $28,060 | $9,360 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $28,060 | $9,360 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $19,150 | $4,220 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $11,200 | $2,470 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $10,900 | $2,160 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map