1144 Audubon Rd North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $215,925 - $283,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Audubon Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $251,308, approximately $82 per square foot. 1144 Audubon Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Midland Valley High School, and Midland Valley Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $6,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $558 | $6,380 | $960 | $135,550 |
| 2022 | $532 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $6,310 | $960 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map