1144 Augusta Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $567,166
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Augusta Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $457,389, approximately $204 per square foot. 1144 Augusta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Bought by
Parsons Parsons R and Parsons Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Parsons R | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $885 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $808 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $814 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |