Estimated Value: $534,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Bell Canyon Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $557,083, approximately $620 per square foot. 1144 Bell Canyon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Matsushima Midori
Bought by
Flynt Connor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,532
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Augustyn Mark Jp
Bought by
Matsushima Midori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Augustyn Marisa C
Bought by
Augustyn Mark J P P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Sugustyn Marisa C
Bought by
Augusty Mark Jp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynt Connor | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Matsushima Midori | -- | First American Title | |
| Augustyn Mark J P P | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Augustyn Mark J P | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Augusty Mark Jp | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Augustyn Mark J P | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Augustyn Mark J P | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynt Connor | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augustyn Mark J P P | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Augustyn Mark J P | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $566,300 | $129,600 | $436,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $542,400 | $122,900 | $419,500 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $440,200 | $116,800 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $446,800 | $114,500 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $330,800 | $102,100 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $275,700 | $84,000 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $253,400 | $84,000 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $244,800 | $84,000 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $235,700 | $79,800 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $225,900 | $79,800 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $192,200 | $77,400 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $194,100 | $79,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map