1144 Drew Dr Darlington, SC 29540
Estimated Value: $58,919 - $142,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Drew Dr, Darlington, SC 29540 and is currently estimated at $91,230, approximately $75 per square foot. 1144 Drew Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Johns Elementary School, Darlington Middle School, and Darlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Huntley Wilson Duncan
Bought by
Allen Heather Raye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Wilson D Huntley Jr and Huntley Wilson D
Bought by
Huntley Wilson D and Allen Heather Rae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Heather Raye | $12,900 | -- | |
| Huntley Wilson D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $1,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $1,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |