Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Bartone
Harbor Realty
(440) 645-6967
121 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $182,837
Wonderfully cared for brick ranch home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The lovely flow of this 1950's era home has all the charm of a large kitchen, wood floors in the bedrooms and great storage areas. You'll be able to move right in as the appliances will stay, there's a whole home Generac generator, and a partially finished basement with a full bath to create whatever extra living space you desire. The enclosed porch/breezeway between the home and the garage gives the perfect setting to enjoy the outdoors without the bugs. The oversized lot with outbuilding makes for a delightful backyard park-like setting. The shed already has electric to it so you can use it as a workshop, sports spot or reading hideaway. This home is truly one you want to see to appreciate all it has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harbor Realty Brokerage Email: (440) 964-7142 harborrealty@gmail.com License #2008002155 Listed on: 11/10/2023
Co-Listed By
Harbor Realty Brokerage Email: (440) 964-7142 harborrealty@gmail.com License #2007001555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Gregory L | $166,000 | Venture Title | |
| Durkovic Karen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Durkovic Karen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Durkovic Donald L | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Gregory L | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durkovic Donald L | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Sold | $166,000 | +0.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $165,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $165,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,623 | $30,530 | $6,060 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $30,530 | $6,060 | $24,470 |
| 2022 | $893 | $24,260 | $4,660 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $900 | $24,260 | $4,660 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $913 | $24,260 | $4,660 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $825 | $21,990 | $4,800 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $749 | $21,990 | $4,800 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $698 | $21,990 | $4,800 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $666 | $19,990 | $4,380 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $647 | $19,990 | $4,380 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $630 | $19,990 | $4,380 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | $829 | $24,890 | $4,590 | $20,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Bartone
Harbor Realty
(440) 645-6967
121 in this area
198 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jarrod Dixon
Harbor Realty
(440) 645-7467
85 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
123 in this area
1,174 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jessie Keener
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
11 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4503433
APN: 055100007000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.