Seller's Agent in 2013
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
1 in this area
678 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,985 - $146,000
1144 E. High, Springfield, MO. Large 2 bedroom home with separate formal dining and living room, large screened porch on corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999093539 Listed on: 01/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Raymond LaRue
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lines Pamela D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lines Pamela D | $50,076 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $11,690 | $3,800 | $7,890 |
| 2024 | $488 | $9,090 | $2,190 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $485 | $9,090 | $2,190 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $481 | $8,800 | $2,190 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $481 | $8,800 | $2,190 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $503 | $8,800 | $2,190 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $488 | $8,800 | $2,190 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $400 | $7,210 | $2,190 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $396 | $7,170 | $2,190 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $393 | $7,170 | $2,190 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | $389 | $7,170 | $2,190 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | $375 | $6,850 | $2,190 | $4,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
1 in this area
678 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Raymond LaRue
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2013
somo.rets.526001701
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11301357
APN: 13-12-115-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.