1144 Elysian Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,418 - $213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Elysian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $200,605, approximately $131 per square foot. 1144 Elysian Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Magnolia Woods Elementary School, Westdale Middle School, and Tara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Roach Michael
Bought by
Roach Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,348
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Williams Myrtle Gray
Bought by
Tax Income Opportunity Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Tina | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tax Income Opportunity Fund Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Tina | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $14,671 | $1,000 | $13,671 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $14,671 | $1,000 | $13,671 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $474 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $476 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $475 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map