1144 Irvington Dr Unit VRM Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Irvington Dr Unit VRM, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $405,535, approximately $311 per square foot. 1144 Irvington Dr Unit VRM is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Dayna
Bought by
Vasquez Vasquez Juan Juan and Contreras Macrina Maya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$266,245
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Belfatto Deborah A
Bought by
Contreras Dayna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Elizabeth Baird
Bought by
Garcia Anthony M and Belfatto Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,592
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Elizabeth Baird
Bought by
Graves David A and Graves Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property