Estimated Value: $436,580 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Spinnaker St Unit 10, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $448,645, approximately $179 per square foot. 1144 Spinnaker St Unit 10 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Lawrence P and Adkins Angela L
Bought by
Pattelli Matthew I and Pattelli Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,787
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Adkins Lawrence P and Adkins Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattelli Matthew I | $315,000 | Multiple | |
| Adkins Lawrence P | $212,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pattelli Matthew I | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Lawrence P | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Pattelli Matthew I | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,199 | $135,445 | $28,317 | $107,128 |
| 2023 | $9,749 | $122,364 | $25,582 | $96,782 |
| 2022 | $9,154 | $111,574 | $23,326 | $88,248 |
| 2021 | $8,771 | $104,314 | $21,808 | $82,506 |
| 2020 | $8,535 | $99,584 | $20,819 | $78,765 |
| 2019 | $8,299 | $94,860 | $19,831 | $75,029 |
| 2018 | $8,242 | $89,364 | $18,682 | $70,682 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $84,481 | $17,661 | $66,820 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $78,376 | $16,385 | $61,991 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,838 | $15,018 | $56,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,423 | $14,833 | $52,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,201 | $15,224 | $53,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map