11440 126th Terrace Largo, FL 33778
Walsingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11440 126th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $461,826, approximately $297 per square foot. 11440 126th Terrace is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Bought by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,238
Outstanding Balance
$247,702
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Bought by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,981
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Bought by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,376
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Ball Fred E and Ball Rhonda G
Bought by
Ball Fred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional