11440 Polk St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $180,003 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11440 Polk St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $187,751, approximately $187 per square foot. 11440 Polk St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bernice Mcdowell Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Lillian Carroll
Bought by
Grauman Kristen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,622
Outstanding Balance
$45,194
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grauman Kristen H | $70,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grauman Kristen H | $69,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206,098 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,313 | $30,500 | $8,300 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map