11441 E Black Oak Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11441 E Black Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $133,624, approximately $119 per square foot. 11441 E Black Oak Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including LaBelle Aire Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Loehrer Eugene J
Bought by
Washington April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,132
Outstanding Balance
$43,996
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington April L | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington April L | $87,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $9,529 | $1,200 | $8,329 |
| 2024 | $558 | $9,529 | $1,200 | $8,329 |
| 2023 | $502 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $257 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | $259 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | $259 | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,850 | $1,200 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map