11442 Gravenhurst Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11442 Gravenhurst Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $211,149, approximately $202 per square foot. 11442 Gravenhurst Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Miles Linda Lee and Miles Ronald E
Bought by
Deselms Jennifer Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,945
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$155,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Miles Linda Lee and Deselms Linda Lee
Bought by
Miles Linda Lee and Deselms Linda Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,626
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Deselms David Allen
Bought by
Deselms Linda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deselms Jennifer Susan | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Miles Linda Lee | -- | -- | |
| Deselms Linda Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deselms Jennifer Susan | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Linda Lee | $51,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $48,378 | $8,887 | $39,491 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $48,378 | $8,887 | $39,491 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $32,414 | $7,308 | $25,106 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $32,414 | $7,308 | $25,106 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $32,414 | $7,308 | $25,106 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $26,142 | $5,894 | $20,248 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $26,142 | $5,894 | $20,248 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $26,142 | $5,894 | $20,248 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $25,666 | $7,343 | $18,323 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $25,666 | $7,343 | $18,323 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $25,666 | $7,343 | $18,323 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $27,017 | $7,728 | $19,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map