11442 Gresham Place Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11442 Gresham Place, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $95,299, approximately $34 per square foot. 11442 Gresham Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
E & T Hunn Properties Llc
Bought by
Bobtodd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cincinna
Bought by
E & T Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Cunningham Minnie K
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Sold by
Kelsey James R
Bought by
Cunningham Minnie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobtodd Llc | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| E & T Properties Llc | $4,000 | None Available | |
| E & T Properties Llc | $4,000 | Marcin Melissa A | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Cin | $98,030 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Minnie K | $68,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $10,175 | $10,175 | -- |
| 2024 | $616 | $10,175 | $10,175 | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $10,175 | $10,175 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $7,809 | $7,809 | $0 |
| 2021 | $618 | $7,809 | $7,809 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $7,809 | $7,809 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $6,507 | $6,507 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $6,507 | $6,507 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $6,507 | $6,507 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $34,311 | $7,319 | $26,992 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $34,311 | $7,319 | $26,992 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $34,311 | $7,319 | $26,992 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $37,706 | $8,043 | $29,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map