Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,299,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11443 S Rockhampton Dr Unit 44, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,203,116, approximately $267 per square foot. 11443 S Rockhampton Dr Unit 44 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Worthen Jazmine M
Bought by
Worthen Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Bergman Troy G and Bergman Cynthia J
Bought by
Worthan Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,296
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Worthen Sean
Bought by
Worthen Sean and Worthen Jazmlne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,296
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthen Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Worthan Sean | -- | Truly Title Inc | |
| Worthen Sean | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worthan Sean | $600,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $1,115,000 | $320,900 | $794,100 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $1,047,400 | $308,900 | $738,500 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $1,027,800 | $297,100 | $730,700 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $1,043,500 | $291,200 | $752,300 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $799,300 | $236,500 | $562,800 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $618,500 | $236,500 | $382,000 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $559,700 | $223,100 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $449,700 | $223,100 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $423,900 | $223,100 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $440,900 | $223,100 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $428,400 | $255,300 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $418,700 | $255,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map