$1,100,000

11446 Midway Ave Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

Estimated payment $6,352/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,438 Sq Ft
$451 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Greenhouse
  • Golf Course View
  • Barn or Stable
  • Heated Spa
  • 22 Acre Lot

About This Home

Going to Heaven Such wide open field Spaces Ranch Styles home. Over approximately 2,000 JujuBe So Sweet date Trees, All the Fruits including apples, Grapevines, Fruits-bearing Trees. A well-maintained irrigation systems effectively supplies water from a privately owned well supported by Two 5,000-Gallon water tanks. The property also included an organized workshop of nearly 10,000 Sq. Ft., Including large Green House located back of the house. " Lastly, exclusively Highlight same neighborhood next to the property { Ranch Lucerne Project - A Large scale, master - planned golf community spanning over 1,300 acres-is currently under development by Westcott development near the interaction of Midway ave. and Rabbit Springs Rd }. The Project is planned to include over 4,200 homes, a 27 -hole golf course, and commercial spaces which is expected to significantly enhance the value of the subject property upon completion. It will be great opportunity for future Investment with beautiful Big 4BDs and 3(1/2)Bath Rm, Beautiful Ranch style home.

Listing Agent

Susan Koga-Freiman

Desert Dunes Realty License #01500079 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Desert Dunes Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Pyung Kim

New Star Realty & Investment License #01892011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 22 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0450-025-43-0000

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Combo - Res & Com
  • Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 2438
  • Lot Acreage: 22.0000
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Builders Tract Name: Not in Development
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Electric, Dining, Bath, Family Room, Great Room, Patio
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood, Clay
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Garage, Inside, Laundry Closet Stacked
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Cable, Freezer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 451.19

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Other, Barn/Stable, Barn(s)
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: Heated, Heated with Electricity, Hot Tub
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • View: Desert, Park, Tree Top, Golf Course, Hills, Mountains, Trees/Woods, Peek-A-Boo
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Carport, Carport Attached, Attached, Door Opener, Direct Entrance, Driveway, Garage - 3 Car, Driveway - Gravel, Driveway - Concrete, Parking Space, Parking for Guests, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
  • Total Parking: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Electric, Wood Stove

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course within Development

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0450-025-43-0000
  • Lot Size Area: 793227

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Amount Per Year: 5801.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,826 $506,000 $101,000 $405,000
2024 $5,801 $506,000 $101,000 $405,000
2023 $4,891 $420,000 $80,000 $340,000
2022 $4,806 $414,000 $83,000 $331,000
2021 $4,487 $385,000 $77,000 $308,000
2020 $24,203 $353,600 $52,000 $301,600
2019 $3,955 $376,800 $43,200 $333,600
2018 $4,185 $376,800 $43,200 $333,600
2017 $3,722 $334,000 $35,200 $298,800
2016 $3,446 $309,300 $32,600 $276,700
2015 $3,189 $285,000 $30,000 $255,000
2014 $5,869 $517,500 $161,000 $356,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $451 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- Provident Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Bnt Title Company Of Ca
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Bnt Title Company Of Ca
Grant Deed $650,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $155,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $229,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $116,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26835827PS

The MLS

APN: 0450-025-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.