11446 Willowleaf Blvd Punta Gorda, FL 33955
South Punta Gorda NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,793/month
About This Home
Welcome to a stunning, one-of-a-kind two-story home in vibrant Punta Gorda, where modern luxury meets tranquil living. Situated on a premium lot, the property features expansive water views and breathtaking sunsets that create the perfect evening backdrop. Inside, an open floor plan fills the home with natural light and an airy, sophisticated feel. The chef’s kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and premium Whirlpool stainless steel appliances—blending style and function for both everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers privacy and comfort with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath featuring quartz counters, wood cabinetry, dual vanities, and a luxurious walk-in shower. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides space for a media room, home office, or study, along with a convenient half bath and additional storage beneath the stairs. Built for safety and durability, the home includes hurricane-impact windows and doors throughout for peace of mind. Combining luxury, style, breathtaking water views, and exceptional outdoor living, this brand-new construction home offers the very best of Florida living. Schedule your private showing today and make this extraordinary home yours. Please see MLS supplements for interior design selections. Lot 342.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202611:00 am to 4:00 pm5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 202611:00 am to 4:00 pm5/24/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/24/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,102
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140 x 60 x 140
- Lake Front
- Northeast Facing Home
- Southwest Facing Home
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $422 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,992 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- School Choice Elementary And Middle School
- School Choice High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 412335325342
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management, ground maintenance, pest control, recreation facilities, street lights, security
- Association Phone (239) 295-8620
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $377,072 | $85,000 | $292,072 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,500 | $25,500 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $683,000 | +22.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Off Market | $560,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -1.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -1.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -2.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $594,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2026018795
APN: 412335325342
- 11393 Willowleaf Blvd
- 28307 Chelsea Garden Way
- 11704 Birdsong Loop
- 11708 Birdsong Loop
- 28293 Green Grove Way
- 11232 Willowleaf Blvd
- 11238 Willowleaf Blvd
- 11250 Willowleaf Blvd
- 11226 Willowleaf Blvd
- 11712 Birdsong Loop
- 11764 Birdsong Loop
- 28085 Moonstar Ct
- 11776 Birdsong Loop
- 28521 Sweet Meadow Dr
- 11835 Cloverly Ln
- 28542 Sweet Meadow Dr
- 28546 Sweet Meadow Dr
- 28522 Sweet Meadow Dr
- 28530 Sweet Meadow Dr
- 28518 Sweet Meadow Dr
- 11369 Willowleaf Blvd
- 11795 Cloverly Ln
- 11812 Cloverly Ln
- 11594 1st Ave Unit 2
- 12123 Platano Dr
- 12378 Paramount Dr S
- 1604 N Manatee Loop
- 15 N Cardinal Unit B15
- 27382 Pasadena Dr
- 449 Royal Poinciana Unit 221
- 7300 Powder Puff
- 9996 Spring Gulch Ln
- 27117 Treadmill Dr
- 9975 Bishop Creek Way
- 603 Vinca Rosea
- 13325 Menderes Dr
- 26162 Stillwater Cir
- 9191 Gewant Blvd
- 27160 Chula Vista Dr
- 43996 Boardwalk Loop Unit 1422
Ask me questions while you tour the home.