Estimated Value: $762,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11447 S 1380 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $825,436, approximately $446 per square foot. 11447 S 1380 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Hale Lillie P
Bought by
Hale David Alma and Hale Debra Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Hale David A
Bought by
Hale David A and Hale Lillie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Hale David A
Bought by
Hale David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale David Alma | -- | None Available | |
| Hale David A | -- | None Available | |
| Hale David A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Hale David A | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hale David A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $793,700 | $378,800 | $414,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $753,700 | $364,600 | $389,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $672,400 | $350,600 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $631,000 | $328,300 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $465,300 | $261,300 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $427,200 | $261,300 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $499 | $421,600 | $254,400 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $407,900 | $254,400 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $244 | $382,800 | $254,400 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $51 | $337,000 | $229,300 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $306,400 | $277,400 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,500 | $270,500 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map