1145 Alpha Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $339,989
Studio
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Alpha Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $319,247, approximately $186 per square foot. 1145 Alpha Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including China Grove Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Bought by
Hinson Franklin Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Franklin Curtis | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $258,756 | $88,789 | $169,967 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $258,756 | $88,789 | $169,967 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $258,756 | $88,789 | $169,967 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $175,911 | $73,736 | $102,175 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $175,911 | $73,736 | $102,175 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $175,911 | $73,736 | $102,175 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $175,911 | $73,736 | $102,175 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $153,816 | $73,735 | $80,081 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $153,816 | $73,735 | $80,081 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $153,816 | $73,735 | $80,081 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $153,816 | $73,735 | $80,081 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $157,078 | $73,735 | $83,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map