1145 Carmona Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $450,675
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Carmona Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $423,419, approximately $215 per square foot. 1145 Carmona Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Tabora Vivian and Tabora Rolando
Bought by
Keller Daniel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,835
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Tabora Rolando and Tabora Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Daniel H | $170,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Tabora Rolando | $182,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History