K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Behfar
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,341,000
Welcome to 1145 East 14th Street.
This Single Attached home has lots to offer and is move in ready.
The front of the home has a sunroom that adds extra space.
As we enter the front door we have Living/ Dining room area.
Has lots of closets throughout.
Than comes the newly renovated kitchen with SS appliances and dishwasher . Beautiful cabinets throughout.
Theres an additional area right off the kitchen.
It can be used as an EIK as well as some more space for more cabinetry.
Theres a half bath on the first floor.
The 2nd floor has 3 nice sized bedrooms with 2 full baths.
The main bedroom is in front of the house with its own private full bath.
The basement is fully finished with a bedroom, family room, full bath, and laundry area.
It has a great backyard as well.
There is a private spot in the front of the home.
This home is near shopping, place of worship, and great location.
This home will not last, Schedule a Viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Behfar
Listed on: 05/16/2022
Co-Listed By
Marlyn Sabbagh
Last Buyer's Agent
Marlyn Sabbagh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperling Meir Simcha | $978,000 | -- | |
| Sperling Meir Simcha | $978,000 | -- | |
| Sperling Meir Simcha | $978,000 | -- | |
| Shagabayev Baron | $490,000 | -- | |
| Shagabayev Baron | $490,000 | -- | |
| Ben-Ari Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Ari Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Post Justine F | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Post Justine F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sperling Meir Simcha | $647,000 | |
| Closed | Sperling Meir Simcha | $647,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shagabayev Baron | $416,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | $978,000 | -- | $575 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,477 | $53,940 | $15,780 | $38,160 |
| 2025 | $6,157 | $50,760 | $15,780 | $34,980 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $47,700 | $15,780 | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $52,740 | $15,780 | $36,960 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $48,660 | $15,780 | $32,880 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $40,560 | $15,780 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $42,660 | $15,780 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $39,000 | $15,780 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $25,545 | $10,448 | $15,097 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $25,159 | $9,576 | $15,583 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $23,736 | $10,857 | $12,879 |
| 2015 | $993 | $22,394 | $13,510 | $8,884 |
| 2014 | $993 | $21,288 | $12,141 | $9,147 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Behfar
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Marlyn Sabbagh
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 462599
APN: 06725-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.