1145 E 200 S Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 E 200 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $461,375, approximately $169 per square foot. 1145 E 200 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Palfreyman Caleb Tait
Bought by
Palfreyman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Aldeen C Palfreyman Trust and Palfreyman Andre Clyde
Bought by
Palfreyman Caleb Tait
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Palfreyman Andre Clyde and Palfreyman Travis Eugene
Bought by
Palfreyman Caleb Tait
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Palfreyman Clark D and Palfreyman Aldeen C
Bought by
Palfreyman Aldeen C and Palfreyman Bentley Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Palfryman Aldeen C and The Calrk D Palfreyman Family
Bought by
Palfreyman Aldeen and Sumsion Chalan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Palfreyman Clark D
Bought by
Palfreyman Clark D and Palfreyman Aldeen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Palfreyman Clark D
Bought by
Palfreyman Clark D and Palfreyman Aldeen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Norton A Dennis
Bought by
Norton M Ronald and Norton Scott Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Savage Brian F and Savage Kathleen J
Bought by
Horvath Joseph B and Horvath Avril
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palfreyman Living Trust | -- | Tooele Title | |
| Palfreyman Caleb Tait | -- | Pro Title & Escrow | |
| Palfreyman Caleb Tait | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Icn | |
| Palfreyman Aldeen C | -- | None Available | |
| Palfreyman Aldeen | -- | None Available | |
| Palfreyman Aldeen C | -- | None Available | |
| Palfreyman Clark D | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Palfreyman Clark D | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Palfreyman Clark D | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Palfreyman Clark D | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Norton M Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Horvath Joseph B | -- | Title West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palfreyman Clark D | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palfreyman Clark D | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $245,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $238,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $225,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $213,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $299,100 | $85,300 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $262,400 | $85,300 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $244,300 | $85,300 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $234,900 | $85,300 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $107,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $94,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $88,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map