A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alondra Yanders
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 350-0983
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,508 - $306,000
Welcome Home!
This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has the perfect blend of functionality and comfort. Inside you'll find 2 living spaces with wood beams, a fireplace and an enclosed patio all tucked into this fun space.
The Bedrooms are roomy and closet space is plentiful. The fully fenced in yard is perfect for entertaining.
The garage and enclosed patio has all new epoxy flooring.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2021017162 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Evan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New York Way Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lile Clayton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Marion Kim | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Evan | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lile Clayton | $221,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Marion Kim | $124,388 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +29.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $29,640 | $6,860 | $22,780 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $27,490 | $5,910 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $27,490 | $5,910 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $25,270 | $5,910 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $25,270 | $5,910 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $22,520 | $5,910 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $22,520 | $5,910 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $22,820 | $5,910 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $21,340 | $5,910 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $21,340 | $5,910 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $21,340 | $5,910 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $20,710 | $5,910 | $14,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alondra Yanders
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 350-0983
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Landon Denney
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 736-9626
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Russell Robinson
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 872-8922
5 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Winfield
Keller Williams
(417) 493-2511
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60302300
APN: 18-24-401-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.