1145 E Willow Point Rd Cornville, AZ 86325
Studio
--
Bath
4,588
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 E Willow Point Rd, Cornville, AZ 86325. 1145 E Willow Point Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
April Troxell
Bought by
April Troxell Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Gregory George and Troxell April
Bought by
Troxell April and Troxell Gregory George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Morris Suzanne and Troxell James W
Bought by
Morris Suzanne and Troxell James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Troxell Margaret Jean
Bought by
Troxell M Jean and Morris Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April Troxell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troxell April | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Troxell April | $400,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Troxell April | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Troxell James W | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Morris Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Troxell M Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $6,952 | $131,381 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $6,651 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,396 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $166,992 | $31,433 | $135,559 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $124,530 | $16,590 | $107,940 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $115,178 | $16,470 | $98,708 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map