1145 Fairmount Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,068 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Fairmount Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $781,267, approximately $263 per square foot. 1145 Fairmount Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,189 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,913 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,063 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,965 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,707 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,490 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,984 | $252,800 | $252,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,843 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,575 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $191,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,797 | $190,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $184,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,934 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map